Skip to main content

Coalition Campaign Tour, Elections 2016

mama

Date    Time    Place
Wednesday 16th November    10am - 11am     Essau
    11:30-12:30pm    Lamin (Nuimi)
    1:00- 2:00pm    Pakau Njogou
    2:30 - 3:30pm    Ndungu Kebbeh
    4:30 - 5:30pm     Kerr Omar Saine
    6:00 - 6:45pm    Darsilameh
    7:00pm - 00:00am    Kerewan
Thursday 17th November         
    10-11am    Kerr Ardo
    11:30am -12:30pm    Kerr Pateh
    12:50 - 1:30pm    Salikenne
    2:00 - 2:45pm    Noo Kunda
    3:00 -4:00pm    Katchange
    4:30 - 5:30pm     Farafenni
    6:00 - 6:30pm    Sarakunda
    7:00 - 8:00 pm    Ngain Sanjal
    8:30pm -9:30 pm    Ballanghar Kerr Nder
    9:50pm - 00:00pm     Kaur Wharf Town
Friday 18th November        
    10:00 - 10:30am    Bantanto
    10:50 - 11:20am    Panchang
    11:50 - 12:40pm    Chamen (Nianija)
    1:00 - 1:30pm    Jihang Bakalaji
    2:50 - 3:30pm    Ndowen
    3:50 - 4:30pm    Jakaba
    5:00 - 5:30pm    Kibiri
    7:00pm - 00:00am    Sami Pachonki
Saturday 19th November        
    10-11am    Djagubu
    11:30am -12:00pm    Kuwonku Bato
    12:30 - 1:30pm    Wuli Madina
    2:10 - 3:00pm    Gunjur Kuta
    3:20 -4:20pm    Bajakunda
    5:00 - 6:00pm     Sutukoba
    6:30 - 7:00pm    Brifu
    7:30 pm- 00:00am    Passamas Mandinka
Sunday 20th November        
    10-11am    Song Kunda
    11:30am -12:30pm    Garawal
    1:00 - 1:45pm    Miseraba Mariama
    2:00 - 2:30pm    Sare Alpha
    3:00 -3:45pm    Perai Mamadi
    4:00 - 5:00pm     Kulari
    5:20 - 6:00pm    Basse
    6:30 - 7:30 pm    Sabi
    8:00 -9:00 pm    Baniko Kekoro
    9:30pm - 00:00am    Dampha Kunda
Monday 21st November        
    9:00-9:25am    Numuyel
    9:30-10am    Demba Kunda
    10:10-11:00am    Gambisara
    11:30-12:00pm    Bakadagi
    12:30 -1:00pm    Julangel
    1:50-2:10pm    Santano Babu
    2:20-3:20pm    Bansang
    4:00-5:00pm    Janhanka
    5:30-6:00pm    Janjanbureh
    7:00-8:00pm    Galleh Manda
    8:30-9:30pm    Boyram
    10:00pm-00:00am    Brikama
Tuesday 22nd November        
    10-11am    Kundang
    11:10 -11:50am    Mamut Fana
    12:00 - 1:00pm    Batti Njoll
    1:30 - 2:30pm    Jareng
    3:00 -3:50pm    Nana
    4:15 - 5:15pm     Jisadi
    5:30 - 6:30pm    Dankunku Mandinka
    7:00 - 8:00 pm    Sambung Mandinka
    8:30 -9:30 pm    Pakaliba
    10:00pm - 00:00am    Barrow Kunda
Wednesday 25th November        
    10:00 - 10:30am    Dogorugba
    10:50 - 11:30am    Jalambereh
    12:00 - 1:00pm    Jappineh
    1:30 - 2:30pm    Misira (Jarra West)
    3:00 - 4:00pm    Soma
    4:30 - 5:00pm    Madina Kaiaf
    5:30 - 6:00pm    Massembeh
    6:30 - 7:00pm    Nema Kuta
    7:15pm - 8:00pm    Kwinella
    8:15 - 8:30pm    Madina Anhalleh
    8:45 - 9:00pm    Sibito
    9:30 - 9:40pm    Sankandi
    10:00 - 10:45pm    Keneba
    11:15pm - 00:00am    Karantaba (Kiang)
Thursday 24th November        
    10-11am    Nioro Jattaba
    11:30am -12:00pm    Sintet
    12:00 - 12:20pm    Wassadou
    12:30 - 1:00pm    Bondali
    1:30 -2:30pm    Bwiam
    3:00 - 4:00pm     Sibanor
    4:10 - 6:00pm    Bintang
    5:30 - 6:00 pm    Somita
    6:10 -6:30 pm    Ndemban
    7:00pm - 8:00pm    Bullock
    8:20-9:20pm    Kafuta
    9:30-10:30pm    Pirang
    11:00pm-00:00am    Basori
Friday 25th November        
    10:30-11:00am    Brikama Daruhairu
    11:05am -12:00pm    Brikama Old Basket Lawn
    12:30 - 1:30pm    Manduar
    2:00 - 2:30pm    Dasilameh
    2:45 -3:45pm    Busura
    4:00 - 5:30pm     Siffoe
    5:45 - 6:45pm    Gunjur
    7:00 - 8:00 pm    Sanyang
    8:15 -9:15 pm    Jambanjelly
    9:30pm - 10:30pm    Tujereng
    10:45-11:00pm    Tanji
    11:15pm-00:00am    Brufut
Saturday 26th November        
    10-11am    Jambur
    11:30am -12:30pm    Farato
    1:00 - 2:00pm    Busumbala
    2:30 - 3:30pm    New Yundum
    4:00 -5:00pm    Banjulunding
    5:30 - 7:00pm     Mandinaring
    8:00pm - 00:00am    Lamin 
Sunday 27th November        
    1.00-4:00pm    Banjul
    4:30-5:30pm    Sukuta
    6:00-7:00pm    Brikama Nyambai (via Coastal Rd)
    8:00pm-00:00am    Brikama Gidda Baba Njie
Monday 28th November        
    11:30am -12:30pm    Sinchu Alhagie
    12:50 - 1:40pm    Sinchu Baliya
    2:00 - 2:00pm    Wellingara
    3:20 -4:00pm    Nema Kunku
    4:30 - 5:30pm     Sanchaba Sulay Jobe
    5:50 - 6:30pm    Bijillo
    7:00pm - 00:00am    Bundung Borehole
Tuesday 29th November        
    10-12pm    Dippa kunda Five Junction
    12:20 -1:20pm    S/K Ebony Car Park
    1:30 - 2:30pm    Marche Ngelew
    3:00 - 4:00pm    Cider Club
    4:30 -5:30pm    Old Jeshwang
    6:00 - 7:00pm     Bakau Newtowns
    7:30pm - 00:00am    Bakau Praying Ground (Ngum Junction)

Add new comment

Plain text

  • No HTML tags allowed.
  • Lines and paragraphs break automatically.
  • Web page addresses and email addresses turn into links automatically.